Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 63

Gender Male

Birthday 1896-03-22

Day of Death 1964-01-21 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Also Known As

  • Josef Schildkraut

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joseph Schildkraut was an Austrian born stage, screen, and television actor.

Acting

1965
1963
1962
1961
1961
1959
1959
1956
1952
1951
1951
1950
1948
1948
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1932
1931
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1925
1923
1921
1921
1915

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page