Biography

We don't have a biography for Yorgo Voyagis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1945-12-06

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yorgo Vogiatzis
  • George Voyadjis
  • Jorgos Voyagis
  • Yorgo Voyatzis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Distretto di Polizia (26 episodes) as Luigi Balsamo
2016 FantastiCozzi as (archive footage)
2014 The First Line as George Kadmos
2012 September Eleven 1683 as Abu'l
2012 Il tredicesimo apostolo (24 episodes) as Padre Alonso
2004 Signora as Basilio
2002 L'inverno as Gustavo
2001 The Knights of the Quest as Isacco Sathas
1999 Guardami as il padre di Nina
1996 Terre Indigo (8 episodes) as le Commissaire Arcos
1994 Running Delilah as Alec Kasharian
1993 The Washing Machine as Yuri Petkov
1992 The Balad of Mamelouk
1990 Courage Mountain as Signor Bonelli
1989 Venetian Red as Torelli
1988 Grandi cacciatori as Leader
1988 Vampire in Venice as Dr. Barneval
1988 The Bourne Identity (2 episodes) as Carlos
1988 Frantic as Kidnapper
1987 Julia and Julia as Goffredo
1984 The Little Drummer Girl as Joseph
1983 Capitaine X (6 episodes) as Ismet
1982 Sesso e volentieri as Lover of Pino
1982 Eccezzziunale... veramente as Slavo
1982 The Haunted House as fantasma Omar
1981 L'assistente sociale tutto pepe as Bel Ami
1981 Tutta da scoprire as Nicky
1978 Damned in Venice as Dan
1977 The New Monsters as Il terrorista
1977 Jesus of Nazareth (4 episodes) as Joseph
1975 Chronicle of the Years of Fire as Ahmed
1971 The Last Valley as Pirelli
1970 The Adventurers as El Lobo
1969 Mother's Heart as Carlo
1968 Love Problems
1968 Garter Colt as Carlos
1964 Zorba the Greek as Pavlo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page