Biography

We don't have a biography for Lionel Chetwynd.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1940-01-29

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Dion

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2003 DC 9/11: Time of Crisis Writer
2001 Varian's War Writer
1999 P.T. Barnum Writer
1999 Netforce (2 episodes)Teleplay
1999 NetForce Teleplay
1997 Color of Justice Writer
1996 The Man Who Captured Eichmann Teleplay
1996 The Siege at Ruby Ridge Writer
1995 Moses Screenplay
1995 Kissinger and Nixon Writer
1995 Falling from the Sky: Flight 174 Teleplay
1995 Joseph Screenplay
1994 Jacob Writer Screenplay
1994 Doomsday Gun Writer
1991 The Heroes of Desert Storm Writer
1988 To Heal a Nation Writer
1987 The Hanoi Hilton Writer
1985 Children in the Crossfire Writer
1983 Sadat (2 episodes)Writer
1981 The Hot Touch Writer
1981 Escape From Iran: The Canadian Caper Screenstory Writer
1981 Miracle on Ice Screenplay
1981 A Whale for the Killing Writer
1979 Quintet Story
1977 It Happened One Christmas Writer
1976 The Adams Chronicles (13 episodes)Writer

Directing

Two Solitudes Director
2001 Varian's War Director
1987 The Hanoi Hilton Director

Production

2003 DC 9/11: Time of Crisis Producer
1997 Color of Justice Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page