Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1949-01-26 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Hiroshima, Japan

Also Known As

  • 小川知子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Hiroshima City. When Tomoko was 3 years old, she moved to Tokyo where was classmate of future composer Kentaro Kaneda (Space Cobra) from Kita Ward Oji Elementary School. While studying ballet at the fifth grade of elementary school Tomoko entered the Toho Children's Theater and debuted in 1960 in the Japanese television drama " Mama little come " . Tomoko was recruited from Toei at the age of 16 in 1965 and joined.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login