Biography

Vanessa Branch was born on March 21, 1973 . She is an actress and producer.

Vanessa Branch was born on March 21, 1973 . She is an actress and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1973-03-21

Place of Birth London - England - UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vanessa Lynn Branch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

500 Miles North as Claire
2015 Road Hard as Nancy
2014 Cat Run 2 as Hannah Wollcroft
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Michelle Akers
2012 6 Month Rule as Wendy
2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: Tales of the Code: Wedlocked as Giselle
2011 Arena as BBC Reporter
2011 51 as Claire
2010 Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic as Beatrice
2009 Post Grad as Receptionist
2009 Feed The Fish as Lorraine
2008 All Roads Lead Home as Lillian
2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End as Giselle
2007 Suburban Girl as Faye Faulkner
2007 Andy Barker, P.I. (1 episode)
2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest as Giselle
2005 In Enemy Hands as Admiral Kentz's Secretary
2004 Lost (1 episode)
2004 Entourage (1 episode)
2003 Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl as Giselle
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2000 Gilmore Girls (2 episodes)
2000 The Invisible Man (2 episodes)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page