Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 76

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-07-21

Day of Death 1997-03-08 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Marseilles, France

Also Known As

  • Paul Preboist
  • Paul Préboit

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paul Préboist est un acteur français.

Acting

1992
1990
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1976
1976
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page