Biography

We don't have a biography for Raymond Pellegrin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1925-01-01

Day of Death 2007-10-14

Place of Birth Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raymond Pellegrín

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Les Intrus as Federic Personne
1994 Schwarz greift ein(1 episode) as Antonio Sacci
1989 Der Leibwächter as Serge Mazra
1988 Big Man: Boomerang
1988 Big Man - An Unusual Insurance
1988 La Garçonne as Dumas
1988 Don Bosco as Papa Pio IX
1986 Jubiabá as Comendador
1984 Louisiana as Morley
1984 Long Live Life as Barret
1984 Ronde de nuit as Sissia Carpelli
1982 Plus beau que moi tu meurs as L'inspecteur Tétard
1982 Porca vacca
1981 Bolero: Dance of Life as M. Raymond
1980 The Telephone Bar as Robert Pérez
1979 La Promessa as Il capo della polizia
1978 Pigs with a P.38 as Olden
1978 Fear in the City as Lettieri
1977 Antonio Gramsci: The Days of Prison
1976 A Special Cop in Action as Commissario Arpino
1976 Submission as Professor Henri Michoud
1976 Shattered Dreams as Boss
1975 Manhunt in the City as Inspector Bertone
1975 Change as Antoine Mäzen
1975 When the City Awakes as Jo
1975 The Climber as Don Enrico
1974 Only the Wind Knows the Answer as Commissaire Lacrosse
1974 Shoot First, Die Later as Pascal
1974 Blood Brothers as Aiossa
1973 The Knock Out Cop as Lawyer De Ribbis
1973 Le solitaire as Isnard, 'Kepi-Blanc'
1973 Viaggia, ragazza, viaggia, hai la musica nelle vene
1973 Le Complot as Paraux
1973 A Police Officer Without Importance as Commissaire Dekervan
1973 Crescete e moltiplicaveti
1973 The Big Family as Don Peppino Scalise
1972 Camorra as Mario Capece
1971 Angel's Leap as Diego Alvarez
1970 Un caso di coscienza as Solfi
1968 Sous le signe de Monte Cristo as Morcerf
1967 L'homme qui valait des milliard as Novak
1966 Maigret a Pigalle as Fred Alfonsi
1966 Le Deuxième Souffle as Paul Ricci
1966 Brigade Anti Gangs as Roger Sartet
1965 OSS 117: Mission for a Killer as Leandro
1964 Behold a Pale Horse as Carlos
1962 Imperial Venus as Napoleon Bonaparte
1962 The Mysteries of Paris as Baron de Lansignac
1962 The Fabiani Affair as Noël Colonna
1962 A View from the Bridge as Marco
1961 L'imprevisto as Serizeilles
1959 Ça n'arrive qu'aux vivants
1958 Mimi Pinson
1958 Secrets of a French Nurse as le docteur Augereau
1957 Bitter Victory as Mekrane
1957 Le feu aux poudres
1957 Until the Last One as Fernand Bastia
1956 The Light Across the Street as Georges Marceau
1955 Le Crâneur as Philippe
1955 Les Hommes en blanc
1955 Napoleon as Napoléon Bonaparte - vieux
1954 Flesh and the Woman
1954 The Scheming Women as Andrieux
1954 Les impures as Mario
1953 Les Compagnes de la nuit as Jo Verdier
1953 Le feu dans la peau as Célestin Rabou
1952 Manon of the Spring as Bernard
1952 Ugolin as Bernard
1952 Smuggler's Ball as Michel Demeuse
1952 We Are All Murderers as Gino Bollini
1946 Jéricho as acteur
1945 Naïs as Frédéric Rostaing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page