Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 1

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-08-21 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Tyumen, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Антон Шипулин
  • Антон Владимирович Шипулин

Login to report an issue

Biography

Russian biathlete, 2014 Olympic relay champion, bronze medalist of the 2010 Olympic relay race, 2017 world champion [6] in the relay, six-time world championship medalist. Winner of the small World Cup in the classification of mass starts (2014-2015). Absolute champion of Europe among juniors 2008. Two-time winner of the Champions Race in mixed relay, two-time winner of the Champions Race in mass start. Honored Master of Sports of Russia. He completed his sports career in 2018. Member of the State Duma of the seventh convocation, member of the faction "United Russia".

Acting

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login