Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1906-12-25

Day of Death 1998-12-14 (91 years old)

Place of Birth Tokmak, Taurida Governorate, Russian Empire

Also Known As

  • Lord Lew Grace
  • Sir Lew Grade
  • Lord Grade
  • Lou Grade
  • Louis Winogradsky
  • Baron Grade
  • Baron Lew Grade

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lew Grace was a producer.

Production

1998
1988
1981
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1973

Acting

2017
1994

Sound

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login