Xaria Dotson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-12-27 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, USA

Also Known As

  • 萨里亚·多特森

Login to report an issue

Biography

Xaria's first introduction to lights and cameras came at the young age of 9 months in a print ad for Fred Meyer. With both parents working at ABC Kids and Teens, a vocational school for acting and modeling, it's easy to say Xaria literally cut her teeth as she grew up in the creative entertainment market of Portland. Her interests in acting and storytelling truly began to grow as she participated in theater productions during her grade school and middle school years. She went on to study digital media while also working on commercial sets such as Lincoln Navigator and Google, which has helped prepare for larger more substantial roles. In 2013 she won the best acting award as a new talent in the Portland 48 hour film festival for her performance as Elizabeth Jensen in "Red Courage."

In 2018 Xaria landed the role of Tori Carucci in American Vandal Season 2 (Netflix) and currently stars in Crypt TV's new series for Facebook Watch's "The Birch."

Acting

2022
2021
2019
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login