Biography

We don't have a biography for Aladar Laszlo.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1896-10-30

Day of Death 1958-08-16

Place of Birth Budapest, Austria – Hungary (now Budapest, Hungary)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Laszlo Aldar
  • László Aladár
  • Aladar Lazlo
  • Al Lazlo
  • Aladár László

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1944 Girl Rush Story
1943 Gangway for Tomorrow Original Story
1937 Hochzeitsreise zu 50% Screenplay
1935 Top Hat Theatre Play
1933 Pardon, tévedtem Theatre Play
1932 Trouble in Paradise Theatre Play

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page