Cooper Raiff

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1997-02-11 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • 쿠퍼 레이프

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cooper Raiff (born February 11, 1997) is an American actor, director, producer, and occasional editor. He is best known for Shithouse (2020), which won the Grand Jury Award for Narrative Feature at the 2020 SXSW Film Festival. He also directed Cha Cha Real Smooth (2022), which co-stars Dakota Johnson.

Directing

2022
2020
2018

Writing

2022
2020
2018

Acting

2022
2020
2019
2018

Production

2022
2022
2020

Editing

2022
2020
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login