Biography

We don't have a biography for Nathan Atkins.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1978-09-21

Place of Birth Waterville, Maine, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nate Atkins

Writing TV ShowsMovies

A Christmas Prince: The Royal WeddingScreenplay
2017 A Christmas PrinceWriter
2017 A Christmas PrinceStory
2016 Casa VitaWriter
2015 When Duty CallsWriter
2015 It Had to Be YouWriter
2015 How Not to ProposeWriter
2013 Deadly DescentWriter
2011 Super TankerWriter
2011 Cold FusionWriter
2009 S. DarkoScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page