Biography

We don't have a biography for Iya Ninidze.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1960-09-08

Place of Birth Tbilisi, Georgia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ია ნინიძე
  • Ия Нинидзе
  • Ia Ninidze
  • Ия Борисовна Нинидзе

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Classmates #NewTurn
2015 Closer Than You Think
2014 Море. Горы. Керамзит. (8 episodes) as Офелия
2013 Keep Smiling as Lizi's mother
2011 A Quiet Outpost as Farida
1987 How's Home, How's Everything?
1987 Repentance as Guliko
1985 The Favorite
1983 Prikazano Vzyat Zhivym as Sofiko
1982 Tears Were Falling
1976 Heavenly Swallows as Nitouche
1976 Tbilisi and Her Citizens
1973 Melodies of the Vera Quarter as Tamro
1968 Don't Grieve! as Tsitsino, Sofiko's daughter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page