Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-10-10 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 大塚紗英
  • 大塚 紗英
  • Sae Ōtsuka
  • Sae Ootsuka

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sae Otsuka (大塚 紗英, Ōtsuka Sae, October 10, 1995) is a Japanese female singer-songwriter, voice actress, and guitarist from Kanagawa Prefecture. She is affiliated with Ace Crew Entertainment. She plays the guitar for the band Poppin'Party of the BanG Dream! franchise.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login