Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-04-24 (27 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 曹佑寧
  • 曹佑宁

Login to report an issue

Biography

Taiwanese actor, best known for his portrayal of Akira in the 2014 sports film Kano. Prior to his debut as an actor, Tsao was a professional baseball player, and played for Chinese Taipei at international tournaments. He won Best Supporting Actor for his performance as Akira at the 2014 Taipei Film Festival and was nominated for Best New Performer at the 51st Golden Horse Awards. He played for Chinese Taipei in the 2014 U-23 Baseball World Cup, the 2015 Universiade, the Asian Baseball Championship, and the World Port Tournament. In 2017, Tsao left the Chinese Taipei team to focus on his acting career. He has since starred in dramas such as Befriend (2018) and Triad Princess (2019).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login