Biography

We don't have a biography for Antônio Calmon.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1945-10-29

Place of Birth Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Antonio Calmon

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1984 Garota Dourada Director
1982 Menino do Rio Director
1981 A Mulher Sensual Director
1980 The Torturer Director
1979 I Killed Lucio Flavio Director
1979 Terror e Êxtase Director
1978 O Bom Marido Director
1978 Nos Embalos de Ipanema Director
1977 Revólver de Brinquedo Director
1977 Gente Fina é Outra Coisa Director
1976 Paranóia Director
1971 O Capitão Bandeira Contra o Dr. Moura Brasil Director
1970 Os Mutantes Co-Director
1967 Face to Face Assistant Director

Writing

2004 Começar de Novo (196 episodes)Writer
1998 Mulher (60 episodes)Writer
1996 Tieta of Brasil Screenplay
1995 O Quatrilho Screenplay
1995 Cara & Coroa (215 episodes)Writer
1993 Olho no Olho (185 episodes)Writer
1990 A, E, I, O... Urca (13 episodes)Writer
1989 Better Days Ahead Screenplay
1988 Dedé Mamata Screenplay
1984 Garota Dourada Writer
1982 Menino do Rio Writer
1981 A Mulher Sensual Writer
1980 The Torturer Writer
1977 Gente Fina é Outra Coisa Story Screenplay
1976 Gordos e Magros Writer
1975 A Carne Writer
1971 O Capitão Bandeira Contra o Dr. Moura Brasil Writer
1970 Pindorama Writer
1970 Meu Nome é Gal Writer

Creator

Um Anjo Caiu do Céu Creator
O Beijo do Vampiro Creator
2010 Na Forma da Lei Creator
2008 Três Irmãs Creator
2004 Começar de Novo Creator
1998 Mulher Creator
1997 The Protectors Creator
1995 Cara & Coroa Creator
1993 Olho no Olho Creator
1991 Vamp Creator
1990 A, E, I, O... Urca Creator

Production

1974 The Devil Queen Production Manager
1971 O Capitão Bandeira Contra o Dr. Moura Brasil Producer

Acting

2008 Milagrez

Crew

1985 Unlimited Frame (8 episodes)Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page