Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-06-22 (56 years old)

Place of Birth USSR

Also Known As

  • Александр Мохов

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born on the Volga-Baltic Canal, and spent all his childhood in the Far East in the city of Shimanovsk. In 1982 he graduated from the Irkutsk Theater School. In 1984, after serving in the army, he immediately entered the 3rd year of GITIS, the course of Oleg Tabakov. At the end, in 1986, he was accepted into the troupe of the Oleg Tabakov Theater. TV presenter of the program "Country Hour" on the channel Russia-1. Honored Artist of Russia (1995).

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2014
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2006
2005
2004
2000
1998
1993
1991
1989
1988

Creator

2014
2009

Directing

2011
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page