Biography

Kenneth Farrington is a British film and television actor.

Kenneth Farrington is a British film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1936-04-18

Place of Birth Dulwich, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ken Farrington
  • Kenneth William Farrington

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Philip Jenkins
1983 A Married Man as Gordon Pratt
1983 Party Party as Dad
1972 Emmerdale (347 episodes) as Tom King
1969 Submarine X-1 as CPO Boker Knowles
1962 The Saint (1 episode) as Ashford

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page