Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 64

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-02-07 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • Tony Liu
  • Liu Yung
  • Anthony Lau
  • Tony Lau Wing
  • Lau Wing
  • 劉永
  • 刘永
  • 刘添爵
  • 刘勇
  • Wing Lau
  • Liu Yong
  • Yong Liu
  • Anthony Liu

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tony Liu Tian-jue (born 7 February 1952) is a Hong Kong actor and martial artist. He is often credited by his Cantonese stage name Lau Wing (Chinese: 劉永). Liu is best known for starring in many Hong Kong martial arts films, especially in the 1970s and 1980s. He has also acted in some television series.

Acting

2019
2017
2013
2013
2010
2007
2001
2000
1999
1995
1995
1994
1992
1992
1986
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971

Directing

2000
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login