Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-02-22 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Shanghai, China

Also Known As

  • Goo Goon-Chung
  • Kuan-chung Ku
  • 顧冠忠

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ku Kuan-Chung (Chinese: 顧冠忠, born 22 February 1955) is a Hong Kong actor.

Acting

2016
2015
2010
2003
1999
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1992
1990
1989
1989
1987
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login