Biography

We don't have a biography for David Ali Hamade.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1978-11-18

Place of Birth Beirut, Lebanon

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David A. Hamade
  • David Hamade

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Shelter as Yussef
2016 Eastfrisian for Beginners as Abdullelah
2016 Lotta & der dicke Brocken as Dr. Said
2013 Bella Familia: Umtausch ausgeschlossen as Arzt
2013 Five Years as Yousuf
2013 Dyslexie as Bebe
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Matthias Roller
2011 Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis as Nadir Canava
2010 Zimtstern und Halbmond as Yusuf
2010 Die Frau des Schläfers as Murat Ben Yakin
2008 Die Treue-Testerin as Alfonso
2005 Scharf wie Chili as Carlos Rodriguez
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Raschid Sahebdel
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Serhat Argin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page