Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-01-11 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Abdullah the Butcher
  • The Madman from the Sudan
  • Kuroi Jujutsushi
  • Saladin Pikens
  • Zeras Amala

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lawrence Robert "Larry" Shreve, best known as Abdullah The Butcher, and also at times The Madman from the Sudan, is a semi-retired Canadian professional wrestler known as one of the most brutal or "hardcore" professional wrestlers of all-time. The scars on his forehead are the result of frequent blading. According to Mick Foley, Shreve used to put gambling chips into the deep divots in his head to entertain (or scare) people at casinos. An amateur martial artist, Shreve also has knowledge of judo and karate, often including this knowledge in his professional wrestling matches. This knowledge was mainly displayed by him using judo style throws, and karate chops.

Acting

2019
2019
2011
2010
2007
2006
2003
2003
2002
2001
1999
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1983
1982
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login