Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender -

Birthday 1951-12-14 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Paris,France

Also Known As

  • Gérard Khidichian

Login to report an issue

Biography

Guitariste et comédien, Gérard Loussine commence sa carrière en 1972 au théâtre. Grâce à un timbre de voix caractéristique, Gérard Loussine réalise de très nombreuses publicités pour la radio. Au théâtre, il a joué sous la direction de Robert Dhéry dans Le Petit-fils du Cheik, Monsieur Chasse, Vive Offenbach à l'Opéra Comique et En sourdine les sardines aux Bouffes-Parisiens. Avec Stephan Meldegg, on l'a vu dans L'Ampoule magique de Woody Allen au théâtre La Bruyère et il a participé avecGérard Caillaud à de nombreuses pièces parmi lesquelles La Reine de la nuit avec Tsilla Chelton et Le Chant du bouc deChristian Giudicelli ou encore La Première Tête d'Antoine Rault. Il a également travaillé avec Jean le Poulain, Bernard Murat, Philippe Bruneau. Avec Marc Fayet et José Paul, ils ont monté et joué Un petit jeu sans conséquence, Jacques a dit de Marc Fayet, L'Un dans l'autre de Marc Fayet, Il est passé par ici de Marc Fayet, Le Gai mariage de Gérard Bitton et Michel Munz.

Acting

2014
2013
2013
2010
2010
2010
2008
2007
2005
2002
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1984
1980
1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login