Biography

We don't have a biography for Luis Peña.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1918-06-20

Day of Death 1977-03-29

Place of Birth Santander, Cantabria, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luis Peña y Illescas
  • Luis Peña Illescas
  • Luis Pegna

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 La vuelta de El Coyote as McAdams
1980 The Song of the Cicada
1980 Le c... de Marilyne
1970 The Garden of Delights
1970 En un mundo diferente
1968 Bring a Little Loving as Chou-Fang
1966 Carré de dames pour un as as Misrah Petrich
1966 Z7 Operation Rembrandt as da Silva
1965 The Two Parachutists as Alvardo Garcia
1965 The Amazing Doctor G as Biscia d'Oro
1964 Two Gangsters in the Wild West as Tuerto
1963 A tiro limpio as Martín
1962 Kill and Be Killed as Chófer
1959 Back to the Door as Ramón
1959 We Are 18 Years Old as Luis Fernández
1959 Llegaron los franceses
1958 El pasado te acusa as Andrés
1957 Quiéreme con música as Amadeo
1957 Whom God Forgives as Andrés
1957 Madrugada
1957 Agguato a Tangeri as González
1956 Main Street as Amigote #1 - Luis
1956 Embajadores en el infierno as Teniente Alvar
1951 Surcos as El Mellao
1947 Dulcinea
1945 Bambú as Alejandro Arellano
1944 Eugenia de Montijo as Maupas
1944 Altar mayor
1943 Noche fantastica
1943 El 13-13 as Secretario coronel Berkel
1942 ¡A mí la legión!
1941 Porque te vi llorar as José
1941 ¡Harka! as Teniente Carlos Herrera

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page