Biography

We don't have a biography for Lynn Kressel.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1958-10-31

Place of Birth St. Moritz, Switzerland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lynn Kessel
  • Lyn Kressel
  • Lynn Kressell

Production TV ShowsMovies

2015 A Beautiful Now Producer
2014 All Relative Executive Producer
2013 Delete (2 episodes)Casting
2013 CAT. 8 (2 episodes)Casting
2011 Bag of Bones (2 episodes)Casting
2009 The Invention of Lying Casting
2009 The Last Templar (2 episodes)Casting
2008 Nights in Rodanthe Casting
2007 September Dawn Casting
2007 Desperation Casting
2006 Local Color Casting
2006 The Ten Commandments (2 episodes)Casting
2005 Boogeyman Casting
2005 Hercules (2 episodes)Casting
2004 Something the Lord Made Casting
2003 The Rundown Casting
2003 Frank Herbert's Children of Dune (3 episodes)Casting
2002 Spider-Man Casting
2002 Rose Red (3 episodes)Casting
2001 Follow the Stars Home Casting
2000 The Way of the Gun Casting
1998 Merlin Casting
1998 The Tale of Sweeney Todd Casting
1997 Clover Casting
1997 Quicksilver Highway Casting
1997 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Casting
1997 Bridge of Time Casting
1996 London Suite Casting
1995 Streets of Laredo (3 episodes)Casting
1995 Canadian Bacon Casting
1995 Follow The River Casting
1995 Bad Boys Casting
1995 Friends at Last Casting
1994 Don Juan DeMarco Casting
1994 The Ascent Casting
1992 In the Line of Duty: Street War Casting
1990 The Lost Capone Casting
1990 Criminal Justice Casting
1988 Call Me Casting
1988 Alone in the Neon Jungle Casting
1987 Morgan Stewart's Coming Home Casting
1986 Twisted Casting
1985 The Beniker Gang Casting
1984 Scream for Help Casting

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page