Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 66

Gender Male

Birthday 1905-03-23

Day of Death 1994-03-29 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Neuilly sur Seine, France

Also Known As

  • ポール・グリモー
  • Pōru gurimō
  • Поль Гримо
  • Pol' Grimo
  • 保罗·格里莫
  • Bǎoluó·gé lǐ mò
  • بول جريمولت
  • bul jirimult
  • 폴 그리 모
  • pol geuli mo

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Grimault.

Directing

1988
1988
1980
1975
1973
1972
1971
1970
1960
1959
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1953
1951
1951
1951
1950
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1932
1931
1931
1929

Writing

1988
1988
1980
1975
1973
1972
1971
1970
1960
1959
1957
1956
1955
1953
1953
1951
1951
1950
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1932
1931

Acting

2013
2003
2003
1988
1981
1964
1962
1958
1936
1936
1934
1934
1933
1932
1931

Production

1989
1967
1967
1965
1961
1952
1950

Visual Effects

2019
1963
1950

Editing

1980
1956
1943

Camera

1956
1953
1938

Art

1964

Crew

1961
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login