Biography

Her name was sometimes Anglicized to "Fonda Lynn" in credits.

Her name was sometimes Anglicized to "Fonda Lynn" in credits.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1956-10-09

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 陸小芬
  • Lu Shiu-Fun
  • Lok Xie-Feng
  • Fonda Lynn
  • Monica Luk Siu-Fan
  • Monica Lin
  • Xiao Feng Lu
  • Xie Feng Lok
  • Sophia Luck
  • Siu-fan Luk
  • Founda Lee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1993 18 as Pearl / Ah-chiao (as Monica Lin)
1990 Song of the Exile as Aiko (as Xiao Feng Lu)
1990 A Woman and Seven Husbands
1989 Spring Swallow
1988 American Commando 3: Savage Temptation as (archive footage)
1988 Ninja Knight: Brothers of Blood as (as Fonda Lynn)
1988 Official Exterminator 4: Goddess Mission as Cindy (archive footage)
1987 Osmanthus Alley as Tai Hung
1986 The Woman and the Sea
1986 Rosa as Rosa
1986 The Scalper as Ku Shun Mei
1985 Love, Lone Flower
1985 Inferno Thunderbolt as (archive footage)
1985 The Pawned Wife as Yin-hua
1985 Jesus in Nanking (China 1913)
1985 Breakout From Oppression as Fonda Chou (archive footage)
1984 The First Stitch
1983 A Flower in the Rainy Night
1983 Pink Force Warriors as Yen Pi Tao (as Fonda Lynn)
1983 Crisis as Hsia Ya Ying
1982 The Anger
1982 Kill for Love
1982 Pink Thief as Hsiao-Tieh Lan / Pink Thief
1982 Exposed to Danger as Chou Tien-chi
1982 The Sexy Lady Driver as Chao Mu-Lan
1981 The Lady Avenger as Wendy Hsu
1981 On the Society File of Shanghai as Li Li-fang

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page