Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-06-03 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, Russia

Also Known As

  • Регина Мянник

Login to report an issue

Biography

Regina Myannik was born on June 3, 1971 in Moscow. From childhood she dreamed of becoming an actress, but her parents were against it. From 1991 to 1993 she worked as the head of the press service of the company "LISS". In 1993 she graduated from Moscow State University with a degree in journalism. Up to 25 years she held a post on the music channel. From 1993 to 1997 she worked in the transfer of "Shark feathers". From 1997 to 2001, she worked on the radio station, broadcasting the sublimation of personality. From April 11, 2015 to February 14, 2016 - co-host of the “Flea market” program (Channel One) of Andrei Malakhov.

In 2001 she graduated from GITIS. From 1998 she worked in performances of the theater “Factory of Theater Events”, under the direction of Mikhail Gorevoi. 1 (“Mice and People”, “Last Don Juan”, “Trait”). Since 2001, in the theater of R. Simonov under the direction of V. Shalevich (“Three Ages of Casanova”). Since 2004, in the "Theater of the Moon" under the direction of S. Prokhanov ("Edith Piaf", the role of Marlene Dietrich). In 2005-2006, in the Vysotsky Center Theater, she played the role of the Vysotsky Wife in the play “Paradise apples”.

Was married twice. The first husband is Sergey, urologist. From this marriage, two sons - Stepan (1994) and Nikita (1995). They study in England.

The second husband (2006-2015) is lawyer Georgy Sergeevich Novikov (killed on November 13, 2015).

Acting

2016
2010
2007
2007
2006
2005
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page