Biography

Trish Stratus is a Canadian semi-retired professional wrestler, fitness guru, actress and television personality currently signed with WWE. She is also a former fitness model.

Trish Stratus is a Canadian semi-retired professional wrestler, fitness guru, actress and television personality currently signed with WWE. She is also a former fitness model.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 77

Birthday 1975-12-18

Place of Birth Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://www.trishstratus.com

Also Known As

  • Patricia Anne Stratigias

Acting TV ShowsMovies

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (1 episode)
2018 WWE Evolution
2018 Then, Now, Forever: The Evolution of WWE’s Women’s Division
2017 WWE: 30 Years of Survivor Series
2017 WWE: Best of the 2000's
2016 Gridlocked as Gina
2016 Our Nation's Pride: The Best of Canadian Superstars as Herself
2015 WWE: Ring in the Holidays
2015 WWE 24 (1 episode) as Herself
2013 WWE: Best of WWE at Madison Square Garden
2013 WWE Hall Of Fame 2013 as Herself
2012 WWE: Attitude Era
2011 Bounty Hunters as Jules
2011 WWE: WrestleMania XXVII as Herself
2009 WWE: The Best of Raw 15th Anniversary
2007 Armed & Famous (6 episodes) as Herself
2006 WWE Unforgiven 2006 as Herself
2006 WWE Backlash 2006 as Herself
2006 WWE WrestleMania 22 as Herself
2006 WWE Divas: Do New York as Herself
2006 WWE New Year's Revolution 2006 as Herself
2005 WWE Survivor Series 2005 as Herself
2005 WWE Taboo Tuesday 2005 as Herself
2005 WWE Unforgiven 2005 as Herself
2005 WWE Backlash 2005 as Herself
2005 WWE Divas: Viva Las Divas as Herself
2005 WWE WrestleMania 21 as Herself
2005 WWE New Year's Revolution 2005 as Herself
2004 WWE Survivor Series 2004 as Herself
2004 WWE Taboo Tuesday 2004 as Herself
2004 WWE Unforgiven 2004 as Trish Stratus
2004 WWE Bad Blood 2004 as Herself
2004 WWE Divas: South Of The Border as Herself
2004 WWE Backlash 2004 as Herself
2003 WWE Armageddon 2003 as Herself
2003 Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (10 episodes)
2003 Trish Stratus: 100% Stratusfaction as Herself
2003 WWE Unforgiven 2003 as Herself
2003 WWE Insurrextion 2003 as Herself
2003 WWE Divas: Desert Heat as Herself
2003 WWE Judgment Day 2003 as Herself
2003 WWE Backlash 2003 as Herself
2003 WWE Wrestlemania XIX as Herself
2003 WWE: The Best of WWE Confidential, Vol. 1
2002 WWE Armageddon 2002 as Herself
2002 WWE Survivor Series 2002 as Herself
2002 WWE No Mercy 2002 as Herself
2002 WWE Unforgiven 2002 as Herself
2002 WWE Divas: Undressed as Herself
2002 WWE King of the Ring 2002 as Herself
2002 WWE Judgment Day 2002 as Herself
2002 WWE Backlash 2002 as Herself
2002 WWF Divas: Tropical Pleasure as Herself
2002 WWE Wrestlemania X8 as Herself
2002 WWE Royal Rumble 2002 as Herself
2001 WWE Vengeance 2001 as Herself
2001 WWE Survivor Series 2001 as Herself
2001 WWF Action! as Herself
2001 Lita - It Just Feels Right as as Herself
2001 WWE InVasion as Herself
2001 WWE Divas: in Hedonism as Herself
2001 WWE Tough Enough (10 episodes)
2001 WWE No Way Out 2001 as Herself
2001 WWE Royal Rumble 2001 as Herself
2000 WWE Armageddon 2000 as Herself
2000 WWE Rebellion 2000 as Herself
2000 WWE Survivor Series 2000 as Herself
2000 WWE No Mercy 2000 as Herself
2000 WWE SummerSlam 2000 as Herself
2000 WWE Fully Loaded 2000 as Herself
2000 WWF Divas: Postcard From the Caribbean as Herself
2000 WWE King of the Ring 2000 as Herself
2000 WWE Backlash 2000 as Herself
1997 EP Daily (1 episode)
1995 MADtv (3 episodes)
1985 Saturday Night's Main Event (41 episodes)

Crew

2002 Southern Discomfort: Wrestling on the Indie Circuit Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page