Biography

We don't have a biography for Nikolai Dobrynin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1963-08-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nikolay Dobrynin
  • Николай Добрынин
  • Nikolai Dobrinin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Indestructible
2016 Red Dog as General Akinin
2015 Grandfather of My Dreams as Mikhail Belkin
2014 Kidnapping, Caucasian Style as Balbes
2012 Отрыв as Polonez
2012 Mityay's Tales (1 episode) as Дмитрий Александрович Буханкин (Митяй)
2011 Gromozeka
2011 Dandelion as Зельдов
2011 Новогодние сваты
2010 Close Enemy as Chernyak
2010 Roadside house
2009 Techyet Reka Volga
2008 Сеть (12 episodes) as Окаемов
2008 Boy Mestnogo Znacheniya
1997 All the Things We Dreamt of for So Long
1995 Train to Brooklyn as Edik
1993 Russian Ragtime as Миша Раевский
1987 Farewell, punks of Zamoskvorechye as Гаврош , вор и насильник

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page