Biography

Chaya Singh is an Indian actress. She started her acting career in Kannada films and has worked in Tamil, Malayalam, Bengali, Bhojpuri, Telugu and Oriya films. She has a reputation of being very selective in her roles

Read More

Chaya Singh is an Indian actress. She started her acting career in Kannada films and has worked in Tamil, Malayalam, Bengali, Bhojpuri, Telugu and Oriya films. She has a reputation of being very selective in her roles

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1981-05-16

Place of Birth Bangalore, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chaaya Singh
  • Saaya Singh
  • Saya Singh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ulkuthu
2017 Pattinapakkam as Sheeba
2017 Pa Paandi as Prema
2016 Uyire Uyire
2014 Idhu Kathirvelan Kadhal as Vineethra Shanmugam
2010 Anandhapurathu Veedu as Revathy Bala
2009 Pattasu
2008 Vallamai Tharayo
2005 Police as Keerthi
2005 Thirupaachi as cameo as Kumbida Pona Deivam
2004 Jai Surya
2004 Arul
2003 Thiruda Thirudi as Viji
2000 Munnudi as Unnisa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.