Allari Naresh

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-06-30 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Edara Naresh

Login to report an issue

Biography

Allari Naresh is an Indian film actor who appears in Tollywood films. He is the son of Telugu veteran director and producer E. V. V. Satyanarayana.

He got the moniker "Allari" after the success of his first film in Tollywood. His debut film in Tamil, Kurumbu, was a remake of Allari. He received Nandi Award for Best Supporting Actor and Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award in 2008 for his performance as Gali Seenu in the movie Gamyam.

He produces films along with his elder brother Aryan Rajesh under their production company, E. V .V. Cinema.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login