Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 119

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-01-28 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Cabra, Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • Sheamus
  • Galldubh
  • Sheamus O'Shaunessy
  • The Celtic Warrior
  • Stíofán Ó Fearghaile

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stephen Farrelly (Irish: Stíofán Ó Fearghaile) is an Irish professional wrestler and actor. He is signed to the American professional wrestling promotion WWE, where he performs under the ring name Sheamus (pronounced /ˈʃeɪmʌs/)[13] shortened from his previous ring name Sheamus O'Shaunessy. He currently appears on the Raw brand.

Prior to joining WWE, Farrelly wrestled on the European circuit and was a two-time International Heavyweight Champion during his tenure in Irish Whip Wrestling (IWW).

After becoming part of the WWE main roster in 2009, he would go on to be a four-time world champion in WWE, having held the WWE (World) Championship three times and the World Heavyweight Championship once.[14] He is also a two-time United States Champion. In addition to these championships, he has won the 2010 King of the Ring tournament, the 2012 Royal Rumble match and the 2015 Money in the Bank ladder match, making him only the second wrestler (after Edge) to achieve all three accomplishments.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
1999
1996
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login