Biography

Sadaf Mohammed Sayed, better known as Sadha, is an Indian actress who mainly appears in South Indian cinema. Her most notable films include Jayam, Anniyan and Unnale Unnale. She works mostly in Telugu and Tamil films. She was introduced to the Telugu film industry by director Teja along with Nithin in the film Jayam.

Sadaf Mohammed Sayed, better known as Sadha, is an Indian actress who mainly appears in South Indian cinema. Her most notable films include Jayam, Anniyan and Unnale Unnale. She works mostly in Telugu and Tamil films. She was introduced to the Telugu film industry by director Teja along with Nithin in the film Jayam.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1984-02-17

Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sadha Mohammed Syed
  • sada
  • Sadaf Mohamed Sayed
  • Sadaa
  • Sadhaa
  • Sathaa
  • Satha

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Madha Gaja Raja as Special Appearance
2018 Torchlight
2016 Dil Toh Deewana Hai
2015 Eli
2013 Dasa Tirigindi
2011 Puli Vesham as Ashwini
2010 Mylari
2010 Click
2009 A Aa E Ee
2009 Love Khichdi as Sandhya Iyengar
2007 Takkari as Priya
2007 Shankar Dada Zindabad as Cameo Appearance
2007 Classmates as Raaji
2007 Unnale Unnale as Jhansi
2006 Veerabhadra as Ashta Lakshmi
2006 Thirupathi as Priya
2006 Chukkallo Chandrudu as Actress
2005 Anniyan as Nandini Raghuram
2005 Priyasakhi as Priya
2004 Aethiree as Priya
2004 Varnajalam
2004 Donga Dongadi as Vijji
2003 Jayam as Sujatha
2002 Jayam as Sujatha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page