Biography

Jeevan is a Tamil film actor. He graduated from the St Bede's School in Chennai. One of his classmates was actor Surya Sivakumar. He took up BA in Theatre Arts. He studied Theatre in London, and then took a 2½ years training in acting at the Stella Adler Studio of Acting in Hollywood. He worked as a bartender in a pub in East London called 'Weatherspoons'.

Jeevan is a Tamil film actor. He graduated from the St Bede's School in Chennai. One of his classmates was actor Surya Sivakumar. He took up BA in Theatre Arts. He studied Theatre in London, and then took a 2½ years training in acting at the Stella Adler Studio of Acting in Hollywood. He worked as a bartender in a pub in East London called 'Weatherspoons'.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1975-07-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ஜீவன்
  • Jiivan
  • Vijayabaskar Rangaraj
  • Vickey Rangaraj
  • Vicky Rangaraj

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Jeyikkira Kuthira
2015 Adhibar as Siva
2009 Naan Avan Illai 2 as Joseph Fernandez/Annamalai/Magesh/Aravind/Barath and Sarath/Vali/David
2008 Thotta as Shanmugham
2007 Machakaaran as Vicky
2007 Naan Avan Illai as Joseph Fernandez / Annamalai / Vignesh / Madhavan Menon/ Zakir Hussein / Hariharan Das / Shyam Prasad
2006 Thiruttu Payale as Manickam
2003 Kaakha Kaakha as Pandian
2002 University as Gandhi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page