Biography

Devadarshini is an Indian actress appearing in Tamil films and television series. She began her career as a television anchor before venturing into acting, first in television and later in films. She predominantly appears in supporting roles and often performs comic roles.

Devadarshini is an Indian actress appearing in Tamil films and television series. She began her career as a television anchor before venturing into acting, first in television and later in films. She predominantly appears in supporting roles and often performs comic roles.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1975-01-01

Place of Birth Tamilnadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dhevadharshini
  • Devadharshini
  • Deva Dharshini
  • Dheva Dharshini
  • Devadarshini Sukumaran
  • Devadhrashini Kuruvilla
  • Devadarshini Chetan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

8
2019 Manmadhudu 2
2019 Ayogya as Sindhu's Mother
2019 Kanchana 3 as Kamakshi
2018 Titanic
2018 Johnny
2018 96 as Subhashini
2018 Semma Botha Aagatha
2018 Inba Twinkle Lilly
2018 Krishnarjuna Yudham
2018 Awe! as Parvathy
2017 Mersal as Nurse
2017 7 Naatkal
2017 Sangili Bungili Kadhava Thorae as Swetha's Mother
2017 Motta Shiva Ketta Shiva
2016 Achamindri
2016 Nambiyaar
2016 Sarrainodu as Sripati's Wife
2016 Vaaliba Raja as Devadarshini
2016 Saahasam as Lalitha
2015 Thiruttu VCD
2015 Aavi Kumar
2014 Azhagiya Pandipuram
2014 Irumbu Kuthirai as Mary
2014 Amma Ammamma
2014 Tenaliraman as Eating Joint Owner's Sister
2014 Veeram as District Collector Subbu's wife
2013 Kolagalam
2013 Naveena Saraswathi Sabatham as Parvati Devi
2013 Ya Yaa
2013 Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru as Kumar's sister
2013 Karuppampatti
2013 Kanna Laddu Thinna Aasaiya
2012 Eega as Bindu's sister-in-law
2011 Mahaan Kanakku
2011 Yuvan Yuvathi as Nisha's aunt
2011 Muni 2: Kanchana as Raghava┬┤s sister-in-law
2010 Enthiran as Latha
2010 Kola Kolaya Mundhirika
2009 Padikathavan as Kousalya Gowtham
2007 Evano Oruvan as Vetri Maaran's Wife
2007 Vel
2007 Deepavali as Sumathi
2006 Saravana as Saravana's sister-in-law
2005 Kanda Naal Mudhal
2005 Ponniyin Selvan
2004 Azhagiya Theeye
2003 Kadhal Kirukkan as a doctor
2003 Enakku 20 Unakku 18 as Sridhar's Sister
2003 Kaakha Kaakha as Swathi
2003 Parthibhan Kanavu as Amudha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page