Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-11-29 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Queens - New York City - New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Josh Brand

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joshua Brand was born on November 29, 1950 in Queens, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer.

Writing

2013
1994
1991
1990
1985
1982
1978

Production

2013
1991
1990
1987
1986
1982

Directing

1995
1991
1990
1987
1982

Creator

1990
1987
1985
1982

Acting

1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login