Ayaka Shimizu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-12-19 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan.

Also Known As

  • 清水 彩香
  • Shimizu Ayaka
  • しみず あやか
  • 시미즈 아야카

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ayaka Shimizu (清水 彩香, Shimizu Ayaka, December 19, 1987) is a Japanese voice actress from Osaka prefecture. She graduated from Amusement Media School. Height: 158cm, blood type is A type. She belongs to Mausu Promotion. Formerly affiliated with Air Agency, she quit the agency on December 31, 2020 and transferred to Mausu Promotion on January 1, 2021.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2013
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login