Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1901-11-03

Day of Death 1969-08-29 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Astrakhan, Astrakhan uyezd, Astrakhan Governorate, Russian Empire [now Astrakhan Oblast, Russia]

Also Known As

  • Лев Свердлин
  • Лев Наумович Свердлин
  • Lev Sverdlin

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Lev Sverdlin.

Acting

1966
1963
1963
1961
1960
1959
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1950
1950
1948
1946
1946
1945
1944
1943
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1939
1938
1936
1936
1936

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login