Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-09-02 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known As

  • Konidela Kalyan Babu
  • pavan kalyan
  • powerstar
  • పవన్ కళ్యాణ్
  • Power Star
  • Pavan Kalyan
  • Pawankalyan
  • Pavankalyan
  • powerstar pawan kalyan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pawan Kalyan is an Indian film actor, director, screenwriter and action choreographer in Telugu cinema. He is the brother of Indian actor Chiranjeevi. Kalyan made his acting debut in 1996 Telugu film Akkada Ammayi Ikkada Abbayi.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996

Sound

2018
2013
2011
2003
2001
1999

Writing

2016
2003

Production

2018
2016

Directing

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login