Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-10-23 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Venkata Satyanarayana Prabhas Raju Uppalapati
  • Rebel Star

Login to report an issue

Biography

Uppalapati Venkata Satyanarayana Prabhas Raju known mononymously as Prabhas, is an Indian actor who works predominantly in Telugu films along with Hindi and Tamil films. Prabhas made his screen debut with the 2002 Telugu action drama film Eeswar. He has garnered the state Nandi Award for Best Actor, for his role in Mirchi. Prabhas is the first south Indian actor to have his wax sculpture at Madame Tussaud's wax museum.

Acting

2022
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login