Shugo Nakamura

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-07-28 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Okinawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • 仲村宗悟
  • Shugo Nakamura
  • Shuugo Nakamura
  • Shūgo Nakamura
  • なかむらしゅうご

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shugo Nakamura is a Japanese voice actor and singer affiliated with Across Entertainment and Lantis. He is best known for voicing Teru Tendo in The Idolmaster SideM, Issei Kuga in TsukiPro, and Tomoki Takashima in Chūbyō Gekihatsu Boy. Nakamura was one of four male voice actors who won the Best New Actor Award at the 13th Seiyu Awards in 2019. Nakamura ranked in second place at the 2017-2018 Newtype Anime Awards.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2020
2019
2019
2016
2013

Sound

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login