Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday 1917-11-17

Day of Death 1960-05-28 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Raymond Guy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ramón Gay (1917–1960) was a Mexican film actor. He was one of the stars of the Golden Age of Mexican cinema, known for his roles in The Aztec Mummy series of films in the late 1950s. He was killed in 1960, when he was shot dead during a dispute with another man over the actress Evangelina Elizondo.

Acting

1965
1964
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1946
1946

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login