Biography

We don't have a biography for Grayson Hall.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1922-09-18

Day of Death 1985-08-07

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shirley Grossman
  • Shirley Grayson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Dark Shadows: The Haunting of Collinwood as Julia Hoffman
2009 Dark Shadows: The Vampire Curse as Dr. Julia Hoffman (archive footage)
1974 The Great Ice Rip-Off as Helen Calso
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1972 Gargoyles as Mrs. Parks
1971 Night of Dark Shadows as Carlotta Drake
1970 Adam at Six A.M. as Inez Treadly
1970 House of Dark Shadows as Dr. Julia Hoffman
1970 End of the Road as Peggy Rankin
1966 Who Are You, Polly Maggoo? as Miss Maxwell
1966 Dark Shadows (1223 episodes) as Julia Hoffman
1965 That Darn Cat! as Margaret Miller
1964 The Night of the Iguana as Judith Fellowes
1964 The Parisienne and the Prudes as Decorator
1962 Satan in High Heels as Pepe
1960 Route 66 (1 episode)
1949 Lights Out (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page