Biography

We don't have a biography for Walt Flanagan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1967-10-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Walter Flanagan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tell 'em Steve-Dave: 2018 Christmas Special as Himself
2018 Tell 'em Steve-Dave: Episode #391 - The 2018 Halloween Special: The Colored Cadre Cometh as Himself / Baron von Flanagan / The Green Baron / The Blue Baron / The Red Baron
2018 Tell 'Em Steve Dave Presents: ElephANTS in the Room as Himself - Host
2017 TESD TV as Self
2017 Tell 'em Steve-Dave: Episode #355 - The 2017 Overdose Full Special as Himself / Baron von Flanagan
2017 Tell 'Em Steve-Dave: Episode #300 - Git 'Em To The Chapel as Himself
2017 Tell 'Em Steve-Dave: Live at the Gramercy Theatre as Himself
2017 Tell 'em Steve-Dave: Makin' Clay
2016 Tell 'em Steve-Dave: Out of Context
2013 Jay And Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie as Shower Bully 3 / Giagra Ad Narrator (voice)
2013 Tell 'em Steve-Dave: Puppet Theater as "Sunday" Jeff as Walter Flanagan
2012 Comic Book Men (96 episodes) as Himself
2011 Kevin Smith: Smodimations as Himself/Various
2006 Clerks II as Pack-o-Smokes Guy
2004 Snowball Effect: The Story of Clerks as Himself
2002 Vulgar as Caddy
1999 Dogma as Protestor #2
1995 Mallrats as Walt "Fanboy" Grover
1994 Clerks as Woolen Cap Smoker/Egg Man/Offended Customer/Cat Admiring Bitter Customer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page