Biography

We don't have a biography for Colin Stinton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1947-03-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Колин Стинтон

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Hunter Killer as Senator from Iowa
2017 Borg vs McEnroe as Talk Show Host
2013 Rush as Teddy Mayer
2012 Chasing Leprechauns as Thorpe
2012 City Slacker as Freddie
2009 Moonshot, the Flight of Apollo 11 as Bob Gilruth
2008 Red Mist as Detective Cartert
2008 Harley Street(1 episode)
2008 Transsiberian as Embassy Official
2007 Consenting Adults as Dr. Kinsey
2007 The Bourne Ultimatum as Neal Daniels
2006 Big Nothing as Max
2006 Nuremberg: Nazis on Trial(3 episodes) as Justice Robert Jackson
2006 A for Andromeda as Kaufman
2005 Broken News(6 episodes) as Anthony Markovitz
2005 Proof as Theoretical Physicist
2005 12 Days of Terror as Dr. John Nichols
2005 Doctor Who(1 episode)
2005 The Jacket as Jury Foreman
2004 Closer as Customs Officer
2002 Spooks(1 episode)
2002 The Falklands Play as Alexander Haig (US Secretary of State)
2002 The American Embassy(1 episode)
2002 Manchild(1 episode)
2001 Spy Game as Henry Pollard
2000 My Family(1 episode)
2000 Waking the Dead(2 episodes)
1999 The Winslow Boy as Desmond Curry
1997 Tomorrow Never Dies as Dr. Dave Greenwalt
1997 Jonathan Creek(1 episode)
1993 A Year in Provence(12 episodes) as Bishop Brian Stanford
1993 The 10 Percenters(15 episodes)
1992 Ghostwatch
1992 Hostages as Mike Mulholland
1991 Homicide as Walter B. Wells
1990 The Russia House as Henziger
1989 The Ginger Tree(4 episodes) as Bob Dale
1989 Mother Love(1 episode)
1989 Agatha Christie's Poirot(1 episode) as Charles Lester
1987 Still Crazy Like a Fox as Thurmond Richards
1986 A Very Peculiar Practice(7 episodes) as Charlie Dusenberry
1986 A Very Peculiar Practice(6 episodes)
1982 The Verdict as Billy
1980 Paul's Case

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page