Biography

We don't have a biography for Božidar Smiljanić.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1936-09-20

Place of Birth Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bozidar Smiljanic
  • Bozo Smiljanic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Eighth Commissioner as Bonino
2016 The Constitution as Hrvoje Kralj
2014 Superchondriac as Le patron du kebab
2013 The Volcano as Osman
2010 The Instructor (1 episode) as Dragutin Blažek
2005 Ultimate Force as The Director
2005 First Class Thieves as Državni lopov
2003 Seven Weeks In Italy as Don Federico Rubini
2003 Mercy of the Sea
2002 The Sunken Cemetery as Svećenik
1991 The Pope Must Die as Cardinal Spott
1991 Operation Condor as Baron Bannon / Duke Scapio
1986 Armour of God as Bannon
1985 Transylvania 6-5000 as Insp. Percek
1985 Horvat's Choice as Juraj Ratković
1979 That's the Way the Cookie Crumbles as Klarić
1979 Journalist as Milan, urednik redakcije
1974 The Bonfires of Kapela as Pukovnik Tugliusi
1962 Kozara as Njemac
1953 The Grey Seagull as Pero

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page