Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-09-01 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Leningrad, Russia

Also Known As

  • Дарья Мороз
  • Darja Jurjewna Moros
  • Dariya Moroz

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR, in the family of director Yuriy Moroz and actress Marina Levtova (1959-2000). Dasha’s fate was predetermined when her mother, actress Marina Levtova, brought her two-month-old daughter to the set, where director Dinara Asanova directed the film “Darling, dear, beloved, unique”. An agreement was written in the name of Dasha, which stated that the salary of Daria Moroz was 80 rubles a month. At 16, she played a major role in George Danelia's film "Fortune." In 2003 she graduated from the Moscow Art Theater School (the course of Roman Kozak and Dmitry Brusnikin) and was accepted into the troupe of the Art Theater. He also plays on the stage of the Oleg Tabakov Theater. In 2005 she graduated from the production department of the Higher Courses for Scriptwriters and Directors (workshop of Vladilen Arsenyev). Honored Artist of the Russian Federation (2018).

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2006
2005
2005
2002
2000
1999
1997
1993
1992
1991
1985

Production

2021

Writing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login