Biography

We don't have a biography for Isabell Gerschke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1979-01-01

Place of Birth Potsdam, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Isabelle Gerschke

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Verführt – In den Armen eines Anderen as Nina
2016 Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit as Beate Ziegler
2015 Fluss des Lebens: Verloren am Amazonas as Iris/Yara
2014 Nord bei Nordwest (1 episode) as Sandy de Man
2014 Dr. Klein (1 episode) as Tanja Becker
2012 Aus Liebe zu Dir as Adriana
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (23 episodes) as Kommissarin Kristina Katzer
2012 Little Thirteen as Doreen
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Birgit Gärtner
2009 Flemming (1 episode) as Natalie Bauer
2009 Liebe in anderen Umständen as Klara
2009 Stralsund (1 episode) as Britta Kamps / Sina Müller
2008 A Woman in Berlin as Lisbeth
2008 Unschuldig (1 episode) as Siri Gremm
2007 Zwei Wochen Chef as Nicole 'Nick'
2007 Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ (13 episodes) as Micky, Assistentin von Wamske
2005 Bei hübschen Frauen sind alle Tricks erlaubt as Daria
2005 Girl Overboard as Kathrin
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Yvonne
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Antonia Kleist (1 episode) as Nina Waldner
2003 Hotte in Paradise as Elvira
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Hannah von Geis
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Melanie Hollaus
2000 Wenn man sich traut
1999 Warten ist der Tod as Sylvia Matthes
1997 Crash Kids as Laura
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Katrin
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Tina Espenkotte
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Tanja Seifert (1 episode) as Miriam Weiss
1991 Unser Haus as Verena
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Schwester Susanna (1 episode) as Maren Stoer (1 episode) as Corinna
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Angela Steinbeck
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (6 episodes) as Oberkommissarin Nora Lindner (2 episodes) as Nora Lindner
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Laura Barth

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page